Sunday, September 25, 2016

Online registration for OPD started at PGI Lucknow

Steps:
1.Login at www.sgpgi.in
2.By doing this patient portal option will come.
3.On clicking this option a form will come.
4.Fully fill the form and take out its print out.
5.Alternatively patient can also register at ptportal@sgpgi.abc.in
6.If anyone has problem at portal they can call at 8004904478 and 8004904712
 for complaint.
7.Patient will get CR number
8.After that patient will get OTP number.
9.This number should be kept secret for the patient's privacy.


Saturday, September 24, 2016

Update your privacy settings tomorrow otherwise your whatsapp data will be shared.

Just a reminder,  please update your privacy settings on whatsapp today as from tommorrow anything you do on whatsup will be shared on your Facebook.

*URGENT*
1. Open your Whatsapp.
2. Click on Settings
3. Click on Account
4. You will see 'Share My Account'.
5. If you read underneath, you will see that all your information from Whatsapp is shared with Facebook
6. Quickly switch it off.

Unless you want your whatsapp to be shared on Facebook.
For your safety and for your friends and families safety

This is true I have just checked

Friday, August 12, 2016

Free tests service for dengue in Lucknow

PGI,KGMU,State Lab near Swasthya Bhawan,Logia will provide free testing service for dengue.
Civil, Logia,Balrampur Hospital will provide Rapid Test service.

Foods that give glowing skin

Foods for glowing skin :

Almonds
They help retain water in body which is essential to hydrate skin.

Whole grain
They help maintain weight and give glowing skin.

Flaxseed
They are excellent source of omwga -3 fatty acids,which hydrate body,unclog pores and fight acne.Consume 1 tsp of flaxseed oil every morning.

Avocados
It helps give you smooth healthy skin.

Potatoes
They ensure your skin does not loose its elasticity.

Berries
They are loaded with vitamin C which is essential for healthy skin.

Yogurt
High in fibre and protein yogurt creates more firm and elastic skin.

Mango
They contain more than 80% of vitamin A and are loaded with antioxidants. By this skin looks younger for longer.

Capsicum
Carorenoids which are antioxidants found in capsicum help prevent wrinkles.

Cottage Cheese
They contain selenium,vitamin E and antioxidants that help fight free radicals and give healthy looking skin.

Complaint Number for Mosquitoes in Lucknow

Complaint Number for mosquitoes
0522-2622080

Thursday, August 4, 2016

Now we can get PAN card in 3 days

eSignature based on Aadhaar is being accepted by PAN.Due to this PAN card will be ready in three days.
You can apply for PAN card on https://egov-nsdl.co.in and https://www.utiitsl.com
On homepage of http://www.incometaxindia.gov.in url link for online applications is available.
Companies will get PAN and TAN in 1 day by online application.

Friday, June 24, 2016

Call following numbers if you have water drainage problems

If there is water drainage problem (JAL bharaav)lodge complaint here:

Mahapaur  Dr Dinesh Sharma   9415003929

Nagar Ayukt  Udairaj Singh.  9450166444

Complaint Control Room. 2307770,2307782,2307783


You can contact Zonal Officer

Zone one. Ashok Singh.   9415609552
Zone Two. Sanjay Mamgai. 9415609556
Zone Three. Vinay Pratap Singh. 9415000115
Zone Four. Anoop Vajpai. 9415607791
Zone Five. Sooraj Singh. 9415607774
Zone Six. Binno Rizvi. 9415607919
Zone Seven. Arvind Roy. 9415609551
Zone Eight. Sooraj Singh. 9415607774